Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Massage Masters website, www.massage-masters.com.

Massage Masters is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Massage Masters is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Massage Masters takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Massage Masters reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Massage Masters reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting Us
Massage Masters welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us during business hours Monday to Friday.

Address

Shop 2a, 546 King St,
Newtown NSW 2042
10 min walk from Newtown or St.Peters stations.
Bus stops right out front.

Contact Us

Phone: 02 9550 6110
Email: info@massagemasters.com.au

Opening Times

Mon-Fri: 10.00AM – 9.00PM
Sat-Sun: 10.00AM – 6.00PM
Public Holidays: 10.00AM - 6.00PM